Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff Photos

Moorhouse Staff 2019/2020

Moorhouse Staff 2019/2020 1 Miss Bullock - Headteacher
Moorhouse Staff 2019/2020 2 Mrs Milnes - Deputy Head Teacher

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Ms Cooper - School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Merchant - Office Administrator
Office Staff 3 Miss Chapman - Apprentice Administrator

Early Years Foundation Stage - Robins

Early Years Foundation Stage - Robins 1 Mrs Eastwood - Lead Nursery Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage - Robins 2 Miss Dolan - Teaching Assisstant

Reception - Owls

Reception  - Owls 1 Miss Cooper - Teacher
Reception  - Owls 2 Mrs Shepherd-Conwell - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 - Green Finches

Year 1 - Green Finches 1 Mrs Lee - Teacher
Year 1 - Green Finches 2 Mrs Freeman - Teaching Assistant

Year 2A - Wrens

Year 2A - Wrens 1 Miss Kershaw -Teacher
Year 2A - Wrens 2 Mrs Nicholson -Teaching Assistant

Year 2B Wagtails

Year 2B Wagtails 1 Miss Smethurst - Teacher
Year 2B Wagtails 2 Miss Garside - Teaching Assistant

Year 3 - Swallows

Year 3 - Swallows 1 Miss Smith - Teacher
Year 3 - Swallows 2 Mrs Richards -Teaching Assistant

Year 3/4 Starlings

Year 3/4 Starlings 1 MissJepson -Teacher
Year 3/4 Starlings 2 Mrs Gul - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 - Sparrows

Year 4 - Sparrows 1 Mr Dean - Teacher
Year 4 - Sparrows 2 Mrs Lonsdale - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Kingfishers

Year 5 Kingfishers 1 Miss Parkinson - Teacher
Year 5 Kingfishers 2 Mrs McPherson - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 - Eagles

Year 6 - Eagles 1 Mrs Whiteley - Teacher
Year 6 - Eagles 2 Mr Evans - Teaching Assistant

Early Help & Inclusion Team

Early Help & Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Howard - Pastoral manager
Early Help & Inclusion Team 2 Mr Patel - SENDCO/ KS2 PPA Cover
Early Help & Inclusion Team 3 Mrs Hutchinson - Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Early Help & Inclusion Team 4 Mrs Hewitt - Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Early Help & Inclusion Team 5 Miss Pegg - Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Early Help & Inclusion Team 6 Mrs Robinson - Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Early Help & Inclusion Team 7 Miss Fryer - Inclusion Teaching Assitant

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Ms Wallcott - Cleaner
Site Staff 2 Mrs Wood - Cleaner
Site Staff 3 Mrs Gidley - Cleaner

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Staff 1 Mrs Ramsbottom - Kitchen Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 2 Mrs Gray - Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Staff 3 Mrs Clarke - Senior LTO
Lunchtime Staff 4 Mrs Williams - LTO
Top